Skip to content

Past Alumnus of the Year Award Winners

FirstLastYear GradYear Received Award
EricWelsh19842017 Military Service
JohnnyMills19762016 Entertainment
AnthonyGraves19872015 Pediatric Cancer Researcher
JasonWolfe19872014 Inventor and Entrepreneur
DrewWolf19852013 Entrepreneur/Philanthropist
KimberlyElenberg19882012 U.S. Public Health Services
PaulTaylor19532011 Aerospace Industry
RichardPurcell19612010 Manufacturing/Entrepreneur
MiltonPurcell19642010 Manufacturing/Entrepreneur
MaryTrinh Pentel19862009 Medicine/Dermatology
Gerald P.H.Ballough19762008 Biology/Research Scientist
Thomas G.McClay19672007 Engineering
E. MichaelKenna19702006 Graphics Arts/Entrepreneur
Alan D.Krashesky19782005 Broadcasting
Richard C.Zilmer19702004 Military Service-Marine Corps
J. BarryLove19512003 Teacher and Philosopher
RobertBrill19602002 Agri-Business Entrepreneur
JamesFinnegan19482000 Editorial Writer
WayneHepler19431999 Engineering/Aerospace
IvanDietrich19421998 Law
MerrillLynn19481997 Research Scientist
A.Baker19571996 Scientist-Biochemistry
A.Gabig19531995 Corporate Law
DavidBowser19571994 Building Construction
DavidVoigt19441993 Author-Educator
OttoWeber19411992 Medicine-Humanitarian
GrahamMcIntire19491991 U.S. Army-Education
JohnO’Brien19611990 Psychology
AdrianTaylor19471989 Advertising, Design & Journalism
JamesHoeschele19551988 Biomedical Research
J.McKinney19551987 Business Management
JamesMancuso19451986 Education-Psychology
WilliamFisher19501985 Education
WilliamDuff19521984 Architecture Building Const.
JohnRineman19451983 Medical Services Administration
CharlesGebelein19471982 Chemistry
MichaelKay19541981 Thoroughbred Racing
E. WallisCallahan19441980 Culinary Arts
DavidBowman19461979 Law
K. ThomasDavies19531978 Theoretical Physics
RichardDavies19541978 Theoretical Physics
WilliamPugh19431977 Government-Diplomatic Service
JamesDower19351976 Architecture
ArchieGood19381975 Veterinary-Medicine
JohnAichele19391974 Business Affairs-Education
LewisEckert19391973 Research & Development
ClarkHobby19471972 Religion
E.Jones19501971 Public Relations
AlbertRickmers19401970 Education
HarrySnow19431969 Entertainment
EdwardRutty19471968 Military Service-Marine Corps
WilliamGeen19471967 Law
CharlesBofinger19431966 Advertising
FrankBrady19371965 Medicine-Anesthesiology
WilliamDearden19401964 Marketing
JohnHart19361963 Personal Management
KennethHatt19411962 Business
LaurenceFredrick19451961 Astronomy
WilliamWagner19271960 Industrial Service Engineering
BurdsallMiller19381959 Military Service-Air Force
RichardLight19411958 Electrical Engineering
JosephGumpher19351957 Finance
JosephHartshorn19391956 Geology
EdwardUhrich19331955 Medicine-Pathology
ArthurWhiteman19271954 Finance
©2018 Milton Hershey School, all rights reserved.